St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences, Austria, 6th - 9th of September 2022

What you hear is what you see?

Perspectives on modalities in sound and music interaction

Javascript must be enabled to continue!

Committees

Audio Mostly 2021 Committee

Conference Chair

Michael Iber (St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences)

 

Conference Co-Chair

Kajetan Enge (St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences)

 

International Workshop on Internet of Sounds (IWIS) Chair

Luca Turchet (University of Trento)

 

AllAroundAudio Symposium Chairs

Michael Iber, Kajetan Enge (St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences)

 

Long Paper Chairs

Annika Neidhardt (Technical University Ilmenau)

Niklas Rönnberg (Linköping University)

 

IWIS Paper Chair

Michael Iber (St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences)

 

Short Paper Chairs (Demo, Poster)

Katharina Pollack (Austrian Academy of Sciences)

Norbert Schnell (Furtwangen University)

 

Music and Installation Chair

Maria Kallionpää (Hong Kong Baptist University)

Workshop Chair Kajetan Enge (St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences)

 

Gender, Diversity & Integration Chair

Anna Steinberger (St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences)

 

Tech Chair

Peter Hackl-Lehner (St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences)

 

 

For general enquiries, contact the AM'22 committee: audiomostly2022@fhstp.ac.at

 


Audio Mostly Steering Committee

Axel Berndt Hochschule für Musik Detmold, Germany
Alan Chamberlain University of Nottingham, UK
Stuart Cunningham Manchester Metropolitan University, UK
George Fazekas Queen Mary University London, UK
Andreas Floros Ionian University, Greece
Katharina Groß-Vogt  University of Graz, Austria
Daniel Hug Zurich University of the Arts, Switzerland
Maria Kallionpää Hong Kong Baptist University
George M. Kalliris Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
Luca Turchet University of Trento, Italy
Emma Young BBC Research and Development, UK

 

For general questions concerning Audio Mostly, contact the steering committee: info@audiomostly.com


Audio Mostly Program Committee

Wolfgang Aigner, Chrisoula Alexandraki, Valter Alves, Paulo Antonio Andrade Esquef, Areti Andreopoulou, Roberto Barumerli, Werner Bleisteiner, F. Amílcar Cardoso, Chris Chafe, Luca Comanducci, Kevin Dahan, Victor Adriel de Jesus Oliveira, Stefano Delle Monache, Thomas Deppisch, Doon MacDonald, Elias Elmquist, Iain Emsley, Georg Essl, Kjetil Falkenberg, Frederic Font, Matthias Frank, Adrian Garcia Riber, Andreas Gebesmair, Joachim Goßmann, Visda Goudarzi, Robert Gräfe, Mark Grimshaw-Aagaard, Peter Grosche, Robert Hamilton, Robert Hoeldrich, Clara Hollomey, Antti Ikonen, Hanna Järveläinen, Suk-Jun Kim, Alexandros Kontogeorgakopoulos, Marinos Koutsomichalis, Rikard Lindell, Ben Loveridge, Luca Andrea Ludovico,  Justyna Maculewicz, Piotr Majdak, Pawel Malecki, Sylvain Marchand, Georgios Marentakis, Benjamin Matuszewski, Davide Andrea Mauro, Iain McGregor, Andrew McPherson, Frank Melchior, Nils Meyer-Kahlen, Paul Modler, Fabio Morreale, Jan Ostergaard, Geoffroy Peeters, Nils Peters, Magdalena Piotrowska, Alexander Rind, Davide Rocchesso, Gerard Roma, Licinio Roque, Cristina Rottondi, Martin Rumori, Christian Schneiderwind, Simon Schreibelmayr, Antonio Servetti, Gerriet Krishna Sharma, Claudia Stirnat, Ariane Stolfi, John Sullivan, Lukas Treybig, George Tzanetakis, Michael Urbanek, Luca Vignati, Stephan Werner, Jordan Wirfs-Brock, Peter Worthy, Matthias Zeppelzauer, Tim Ziemer, Franz Zotter