University of Nottingham, Nottingham, UK

Audio Mostly 2019: A Journey in Sound
18th to 20th September 2019

Javascript must be enabled to continue!

Committee

CONFERENCE CHAIRS


General Chair - Alan Chamberlain

Paper Chairs - Adrian Hazzard & Elizabeth Kelly

Workshops and Poster Chairs - Maria Kallionpää & Mads Bødker

Demo & Installation Chairs - Doon McDonald & Richard Ramchurn

Music Chairs - Simon Paterson & Duncan MacLeod

Industry & Impact Chairs - Gary Bromham & Samantha Stapleford-Allen

Equality and Diversity Chairs – Amy Dickens & Pat Brundell 

Local Organisation Chairs - Juan Pablo Martinez-Avila & Laurence Cliffe

Publicity Chairs - Konstantinos Papangelis & Ting Cao

Conference Financial Team - Kevin Beales & Lindsay Norman



SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Many thanks to the Scientific Committee in 2019 and all of their work.

Sara Adhitya 
Valter Alves 
Areti Andreopoulou 
Alexis Bacon
Alice Baird 
Ana M. Barbancho 
Mathieu Barthet 
Kirsty Beilharz 
Gilberto Bernardes 
Axel Berndt 
Frederic Bimbot 
Astrid Bin 
Gary Bromham 
Pat Brundell 
Estefania Cano 
Alan Chamberlain 
Justin Christensen 
Laurence Cliffe 
Joanne Cormac 
Stuart Cunningham 
Matthew Davies 
Christopher Dewey 
Ian Dicke 
Amy Dickens 
Konstantinos Drossos 
Iain Emsley 
Jeff Ens 
Georg Essl 
Gyorgy Fazekas 
Lainie Fefferman 
Andreas Floros 
Matthias Frank 
Benedict Gaster 
Visda Goudarzi 
Chris Greenhalgh 
Mark Grimshaw-Aagaard 
Simon Holland 
Daniel Hug 
Hanna Järveläinen 
Dorothy Ker 
Suk-Jun Kim 
Bozena Kostek 
Marinos Koutsomichalis 
Sang Won Lee 
Beici Liang 
Hanna Lukashevich 
Maria Mannone 
Joe Marshall 
Juan Pablo Martinez-Avila 
Lena Mathew 
Davide Andrea Mauro 
Doon McDonald 
Caterina McEvoy 
Glenn McGarry 
Sean McGrath 
Andrew McPherson 
David Moffat 
Dave Moffat 
Timothy Neate 
Flaithri Neff 
Dave Raybould 
Josh Reiss 
Gerard Roma 
Licinio Roque 
Jean Rouat 
Rosana Sanz 
Emery Schubert 
Paul Schuette 
Rod Selfridge 
Kitty Zhengshan Shi 
Tamara Smyth 
Jerod Sommerfeldt 
Tony Stockman 
Ariane Stolfi 
Cecilia Suhr 
Paul Tennent 
Florian Thalmann 
Luca Turchet 
Marcelo Wanderley 
Marian Weger 
Anna Weisling 
Jez Wells 
J Harry Whalley 
Geraint Wiggins 
Thomas Wilmering 
Kristina Wolfe 
Anna Xambó 

AUDIO MOSTLY - STEERING COMMITEE

Axel Berndt, Hochschule für Musik Detmold, Germany
Stuart Cunningham, Manchester Metropolitan University, UK
George Fazekas, Queen Mary Unliversity London, UK
Andreas Floros, Ionian University, Greece
Daniel Hug, Zurich University of the Arts, Switzerland
George M. Kalliris, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
David Moffat, Glasgow Caledonian University, UK